Open gallery

House - For sale

$475,000 Lachute

420 Rue Lafleur J8H1R3
  • House
  • 17 rooms
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 1 powder room
Share
PDF

Two or more storey - 420 Rue Lafleur

Reference : #27080646
819 661-6467

Discover the timeless charm of this beautifully renovated century-old home on 9,805.92 square feet of land, offering a perfect harmony between historic character and modern comfort. Every detail has been carefully considered, and this property was completely renovated in 2025. This spacious family home features 3+1 bedrooms, 1+1 bathrooms, long hallways, and plenty of storage space. Open concept living and dining room. Offers a move-in ready lifestyle in a property rich in renovations for a buyer looking for character, comfort, and quality upgrades. **MOTIVATED SELLER**

Perfect opportunity to make this stunning century home your own.

The inside has been fully gutted and renovated - walls insulated with urathane and main floor structurally reinforced for long lasting durability - Move in READY!. Invoices detailing renovations March and April 2025 available.

Some images have been virtually staged for presentation purposes only. Furniture and décor shown are not included with the property.

*Sun-Filled Spaces to Enjoy*
This home is filled with natural light and offers unique spaces to relax and entertain. The rear three-season sunroom has been enclosed and insulated, creating a cozy retreat to enjoy year-round.

In addition, the property features two bright sunrooms and a beautiful large front veranda--perfect for morning coffee, afternoon reading, or welcoming guests in style.
With its solid structure and beautifully renovated interior, this home truly stands out. The major work has already been done, offering buyers a rare opportunity to enjoy a fully updated property while preserving its timeless classic charm.

At the main entrance, you are welcomed by an exceptionally large and beautiful front and side façade covered porch. While the exterior wood siding and veranda awaits fresh paint and maintenance to maximize its curb appeal, with the added TLC to the exterior, this home will shine as beautifully on the outside as it does on the inside.

Spacious, inviting, and beautifully renovated interior, this home is ideal for families seeking modern efficiency while still enjoying timeless classic character.

You'll love the thoughtfully redesigned layout, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and functionality, including:
- Brand-new kitchen with contemporary finishes, designed for style and everyday living
- Enclosed and insulated three-season sunroom adjoining kitchen is ideal for relaxing and enjoying year-round
- Newly installed full bathroom (2nd floor) + powder room and laundry (main floor) - Upgraded electrical panel
- Électricité et plumbing
- Hot water tank (2025)
- Heating system converted from oil to electric, meeting today's modern standards
- Efficient heat pump and furnace, plus dual A/C controls for customized comfort throughout the home.

****MOTIVATED SELLER****

The property is sold without any legal warranty of quality, at the buyer's risk and perils.

INCLUSIONS
Hotwater tank, 2 controls for central air, 2 outdoor storage

EXCLUSIONS
--

image 0 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 1 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 2 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 3 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 4 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 5 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 6 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 7 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 8 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 9 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 10 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 11 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 12 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 13 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 14 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 15 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 16 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 17 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 18 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 19 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 20 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 21 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 22 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 23 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 24 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 25 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 26 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 27 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 28 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 29 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 30 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 31 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 32 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 33 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 34 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 35 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 36 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 37 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms image 38 - House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms
House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms House For sale Lachute - 17 rooms
General Information
For sale
Type House
Price $475,000
Reference 27080646
Unit(s) 1
Year of construction 1900
Municipal tax $2,174 / year
School tax $150 / year
Rooms 17
Bedrooms 4
Bathroom 1
Powder room 1
Land 9 806 sq
Heating system Electric baseboard units
Basement Low (less than 6 feet)
Equipment available Central air conditioning
Building type Detached
Building dimensions 28.1 x 45.9 pi (irregular)
Land dimensions 57.1 x 169.0 pi
Occupancy delay 60 days
Construction feature Century
Municipal evaluation
Year 2025
Land evaluation $95,000
Building evaluation $177,700
Total $272,700
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026) $2,174
School taxes (2025) $150
Total $2,324
Composition
Unit Type Total Total vacant Surface Description
Principale (17½)
Rooms
Level Name Dimensions Flooring Informations
RC Living room 12x12 ft (irregular) Floating floor
RC Kitchen 15x11.3 ft (irregular) Ceramic tiles New Kitchen 2025
RC Dining room 10.8x11.3 ft Floating floor
RC Den 15x7.2 ft Floating floor
RC Home office 11.10x11.8 ft (irregular) Floating floor Can be used as bedroom
RC Washroom 11.4x4.8 ft Ceramic tiles With laundry area
RC Hallway 11.10x7 ft (irregular) Floating floor Entrance
RC Solarium 11x5.5 ft Wood Enclosed-exterior
2 Primary bedroom 13.8x12 ft Floating floor Walk out veranda/Storage
2 Storage 11.3x5.6 ft Wood Off master bedroom
2 Bedroom 11.3x10 ft (irregular) Floating floor
2 Bedroom 11.4x7.8 ft (irregular) Floating floor
2 Bathroom 11.4x9.8 ft Ceramic tiles
2 Storage 9x7.8 ft (irregular) Floating floor Was bathroom moved to front
2 Hallway 17.5x8.2 ft (irregular) Floating floor
2 Other 13.5x2 ft Floating floor Hall closet
2 Hallway 12.10x2.6 ft (irregular) Floating floor
RC Storage 8.5x2.6 ft
Registered by a member of the 1clic Community (Pamela Dass - GROUPE SUTTON-CLODEM INC.)
Reference :
#27080646

Saad Gouled
Real Estate Broker in Gatineau, Hull & Aylmer | Saad Gouled RE/MAX
819 661-6467

Address

About cookies on saadgouled.com